Non-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 논동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 39.0619 Longitude 126.7997 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6319
Mid-range map of Non%2ddong Large range map of Non%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suraejom (0.9 nm)
Namch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
P'yongch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Ponghwa-dong (1.7 nm)
Noga-dong (2.2 nm)
Chogun-dong (2.1 nm)
Sangnam-dong (2.0 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (2.4 nm)
Sahyon-dong (3.1 nm)
Inyong-dong (2.0 nm)
Sogu-dong (2.4 nm)
Kajami (2.8 nm)
Araedambau (2.9 nm)
Yongyon-dong (2.9 nm)
Wolp'yong-dong (3.1 nm)
Hoengch'ol-li (2.2 nm)
Kwangbok-tong (2.8 nm)
Ilgot-tong (3.1 nm)
Hullyong-dong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32537 Small Chik-Tong Airport 20 nm S 195
FR32490 Small Koksan Highway Airport 20 nm S 198
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 61 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
20.8 nm S Chiktong Airport
20.8 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
24.0 nm S Ichon Northeast Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:13:46 2015