Hullyong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,Hŭllyŏng-dong,흘령동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 39.0103 Longitude 126.7644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Mid-range map of Hullyong%2ddong Large range map of Hullyong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongjinmal (1.7 nm)
Nojon-dong (1.9 nm)
Pangdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Ilgot-tong (0.6 nm)
Hoengch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Noga-dong (1.8 nm)
Ponghwa-dong (2.1 nm)
Kwangbok-tong (0.8 nm) Kebau (0.8 nm)
Sonbau (1.3 nm)
Sanjae-dong (1.3 nm)
Unmun-dong (1.6 nm)
Sonam-ni (1.9 nm)
Myongt'al-li (1.9 nm)
Ch'o-dong (1.9 nm)
Sokhwa-dong (2.3 nm)
Och'on-dong (2.1 nm)
Nosang-dong (2.6 nm)
Sinsonbawi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32537 Small Chik-Tong Airport 17 nm S 193
FR32490 Small Koksan Highway Airport 17 nm S 196
FR35012 Heli C 232 Heliport 61 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Chiktong Airport
17.6 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
17.4 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
20.6 nm S Koksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:16:55 2015