Mulbang-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-kol,물방골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.9083 Longitude 126.3892 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20591
Mid-range map of Mulbang%2dgol Large range map of Mulbang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbau (0.8 nm)
Turi-dong (1.7 nm)
Oedae-dong (1.8 nm)
Myongui-ri (2.9 nm)
Ch'onggye (3.2 nm)
Taegong-ni (3.2 nm)
Hyangdal-li (3.1 nm)
Samhyon (3.5 nm)
Suribaerae (1.0 nm)
Toji-dong (1.2 nm)
Togam-ni (1.4 nm)
Haeil (2.2 nm)
Simjil-li (2.8 nm)
Kalbak-kol (1.0 nm)
Silla-dong (2.4 nm)
Oktong-ni (2.5 nm)
Sanggom (2.5 nm)
Sokhyol-li (3.2 nm)
Saenggolgae (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32517 Small Toha Ri North Airport 13 nm S 201
FR32491 Small Koksan Airport 16 nm S 142
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 38 nm W 299 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR34996 Heli C 126 Heliport 62 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Toha Ri North Airport
12.5 nm NW Kangdong concentration camp
16.5 nm SE Koksan Airport
16.5 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:10 2015