Yangsu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yusu-dong,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.5469 Longitude 125.3797 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22323
Mid-range map of Yangsu%2ddong Large range map of Yangsu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yugam-dong (1.2 nm)
Anyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Misan-dong (1.7 nm)
Haengjong-dong (0.3 nm)
Yongdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Paekhak-tong (1.2 nm)
Toksal-li (1.3 nm)
Haengnim-dong (1.3 nm)
Kwangsong-ni (1.8 nm)
Songnim-dong (2.0 nm)
Hadang-dong (0.6 nm)
Yangji-dong (0.7 nm)
Maesan-gol (1.0 nm)
Mangdok-tong (1.1 nm)
Togyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Andok-tong (1.3 nm)
Tuyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Maesong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tura-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 1 nm W 272
FR32460 Medium Kwail Air Base Kwail 18 nm W 246
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 29 nm N 41
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 37 nm S 149 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 42 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Unchon Up Airport
6.6 nm SW Woljongsa (Anak)
6.0 nm SW Kuwolsan
11.2 nm N Nampo
11.3 nm N Nampo Stadium
11.3 nm N Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)
12.1 nm N Tŏktong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:42:06 2016