Andok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,Naedok-tong,안독동,-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.5517 Longitude 125.4072 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21723
Mid-range map of Andok%2dtong Large range map of Andok%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangdok-tong (0.6 nm)
Hadang-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Haengjong-dong (1.1 nm)
Yangsu-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongdong-ni (0.7 nm)
Mun-dong (1.0 nm)
P'ung-dong (1.4 nm)
Hat'an-dong (1.4 nm)
Kwangsong-ni (1.6 nm)
Togyang-ni (0.4 nm)
Kungch'on (0.9 nm)
Unch'on (1.3 nm)
Maesan-gol (0.7 nm)
Oedok-tong (0.9 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.0 nm)
Togyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Unch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Maesong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 3 nm W 267
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 22 nm N 339
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 42 nm N 16 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 54 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Unchon Up Airport
7.3 nm SW Kuwolsan
10.9 nm N Nampo
11.1 nm N Nampo Stadium
12.2 nm N Pyeonghwa Motors
12.4 nm S Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
12.3 nm NW Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:10:31 2015