Yach'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yach’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.5839 Longitude 125.3061 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 125° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23761

Weather Charts


Yach'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yach'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yach'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjich'on (0.4 nm)
Ongch'on (1.1 nm)
Nam-dong (1.3 nm)
Yul-li (0.2 nm)
Pungam-ni (1.3 nm)
Namsanch'on (1.3 nm)
Tangjong-dong (1.6 nm)
Turyongp'o (1.9 nm)
Changnyol-li (1.8 nm)
Yongp'o-ri (2.0 nm)
Sin'gok-tong (2.0 nm)
Sansu-dong (0.7 nm)
Taech'on (1.1 nm)
Won-dong (1.6 nm)
Nuch'on (1.9 nm)
Yanggok-tong (2.2 nm)
Chan-gol (0.3 nm)
Hang-ni (0.7 nm)
Nae-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 2 nm S 145
FR32460 Medium Kwail Air Base Kwail 16 nm W 233
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 30 nm E 49
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 42 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 41 nm S 147 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Unchon Up Airport
5.4 nm S Kuwolsan
7.7 nm S Woljongsa (Anak)
8.4 nm N Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area
9.5 nm N Nampo Stadium
9.8 nm N Tŏktong Station
8.8 nm NW Nampo Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:14 2016