Sansu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,산수동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.5897 Longitude 125.3192 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23264
Mid-range map of Sansu%2ddong Large range map of Sansu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yul-li (0.5 nm)
Yach'on (0.7 nm)
Chan-gol (1.0 nm)
Yangjich'on (1.0 nm)
Namsanch'on (1.6 nm)
Ongch'on (1.8 nm)
Taech'on (0.4 nm)
Pungam-ni (0.8 nm)
Tangjong-dong (1.0 nm)
Nuch'on (1.3 nm)
Sin'gok-tong (1.4 nm)
Yongp'o-ri (1.7 nm)
Turyongp'o (1.7 nm)
Kwanhae-ri (2.0 nm)
Kuryong-dong (2.2 nm)
Won-dong (1.2 nm)
Yanggok-tong (1.5 nm)
Pong-dong (1.5 nm)
Hang-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 2 nm S 158
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 19 nm N 348
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 41 nm N 23 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 50 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Unchon Up Airport
5.9 nm SW Kuwolsan
8.3 nm NW Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area
9.0 nm N Nampo Stadium
9.4 nm NE Nampo
9.1 nm NW Nampo Dam
10.7 nm N Pyeonghwa Motors


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:05:26 2015