Tamwol-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 담월동,Tamwŏl-tong,동,-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 37.9228 Longitude 125.6606 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12160
Mid-range map of Tamwol%2dtong Large range map of Tamwol%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogum-ni (0.6 nm)
Omok-tong (1.2 nm)
Paekkot-tong (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi-dong (0.7 nm)
Chuk-tong (0.8 nm)
Sin'gyo-dong (0.8 nm)
Tonggang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chunggye-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'oe-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Mun-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Kin'gotchi (1.2 nm)
Worun-dong (0.5 nm)
Torasan-ni (0.5 nm)
An-gol (0.6 nm)
Sogu-dong (0.9 nm)
Tokhyol-li (1.2 nm)
Chon-dong (1.4 nm)
Changhyon-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32478 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 7 nm E 49
FR32525 Small Ongjin Airport 11 nm W 271
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 15 nm S 173
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 46 nm E 125 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Kangryong Field
5.9 nm NW 38th parallel north
7.1 nm N Haeju
7.2 nm NE Haeju Stadium
7.5 nm NE Haeju Airport
11.6 nm W Ongjin Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:14 2015