Kin'gotchi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 긴곳지,Kin’gotchi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 37.9281 Longitude 125.6844 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9777

Weather Charts


Kin'gotchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kin'gotchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kin'gotchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gi-dong (0.9 nm)
Tonggang-ni (1.0 nm)
Worun-dong (1.1 nm)
Torasan-ni (1.1 nm)
Tamwol-tong (1.2 nm)
Nont'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Tapp'yong (1.0 nm)
Okhae-dong (1.3 nm)
Kkamaktul (1.3 nm)
Sokhwa-dong (0.8 nm)
Changgotchi (0.8 nm)
Tongsan-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Manhwa-dong (0.5 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Tongsan-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Tongp'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Tokhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Sulgum-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 6 nm N 44 Air Koryo
FR32479 Small Ihyon Airport Sinwon 14 nm N 32
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 15 nm S 177
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 45 nm E 126 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 56 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of shipwrecks in July 1945
4.3 nm SW Kangryong Field
5.8 nm NE 38th parallel north
6.5 nm N Haeju
6.6 nm N Haeju Stadium
6.7 nm N Haeju Chongnyon Station
6.4 nm NE Haeju Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:38 2016