Sinch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.5667 Longitude 125.4833 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23028
Mid-range map of Sinch%27on Large range map of Sinch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ang-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'ach'on (1.2 nm)
Songsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Sogul-li (1.5 nm)
Oul-tong (1.6 nm)
Chongdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Unbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Un-dong (1.8 nm)
Sanghung-ni (0.3 nm)
Yongjong-dong (0.9 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (1.1 nm)
Monnae (1.3 nm)
Ch'asil-li (1.4 nm)
Maehwa-ri (1.6 nm)
T'ongsan-dong (0.9 nm)
P'ano-ri (1.6 nm)
Saam-dong (1.6 nm)
Chikch'on-dong (1.7 nm)
P'allyung-ni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 6 nm W 260
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 15 nm E 70
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 25 nm N 35
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 36 nm S 157 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 40 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Unchon Up Airport
10.6 nm N Nampo Station (Pyongnam Line)
10.7 nm N Nampo
11.8 nm N Pyeonghwa Motors
11.4 nm NW Nampo Stadium
12.0 nm N Sinnampo Station
12.7 nm S Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:19:56 2016