P'yongch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏngch’on,리,P'yongch'on,P'yongch'on-ni,P’yŏngch’on-ni,P’yŏngch’ol-li,평촌리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.1786 Longitude 124.9306 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19089
Mid-range map of P%27yongch%27ol%2dli Large range map of P%27yongch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odun-dong (0.7 nm)
Sinch'on (0.8 nm)
Sin'gye (0.9 nm)
Naengjong (1.2 nm)
Sino-ri (0.5 nm)
Songch'on (0.7 nm)
Soch'on (1.1 nm)
Sindong-dong (1.5 nm)
Sogilt-ong (1.7 nm)
Sasulp'o (2.0 nm)
Hau-dong (0.7 nm)
Sangsok (1.0 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Sangu-dong (1.2 nm)
Hasok (1.2 nm)
Up'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chungsok (1.3 nm)
Tonggil-tong (1.8 nm)
Sango-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32538 Small Changyon Highway Strip 10 nm E 72
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 15 nm N 16
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 19 nm W 225
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm N 28 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Ryongyon County
7.5 nm SE 125th meridian east
10.3 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.9 nm SE 38th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:05:21 2015