Hasok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hasŏk,하석

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.1919 Longitude 124.9506 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 124° 57' 2E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18695
Mid-range map of Hasok Large range map of Hasok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chungsok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soch'on (0.3 nm)
Sindong-dong (1.0 nm)
Songch'on (1.0 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Sogilt-ong (0.5 nm)
Kiltong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.2 nm)
Ch'o-dong (1.2 nm)
Tonggil-tong (0.6 nm)
Chedang (1.0 nm)
T'aesan-dong (1.1 nm)
Oehwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (0.3 nm)
Sangsok (0.5 nm)
Up'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Hau-dong (1.3 nm)
Naehwa-dong (1.5 nm)
Sangu-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32538 Small Changyon Highway Strip 9 nm E 75
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 14 nm N 13
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 20 nm W 225
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 70 nm N 28 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Ryongyon County
7.9 nm S 125th meridian east
9.2 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.4 nm N Korean People's Air Force
14.4 nm N Kwail Airport
13.9 nm SE 38th parallel north
14.3 nm E Taetan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:03:27 2015