Hagomun, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하거문,Hagŏmun

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.3775 Longitude 125.2458 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21694

Weather Charts


Hagomun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagomun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagomun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komul-li (0.5 nm)
Kum-dong (0.6 nm)
Sanggomun (0.6 nm)
Songna (1.3 nm)
Ch'ilbak-kol (0.4 nm)
Chunggomun (0.5 nm)
Sinmyong-ni (0.8 nm)
Yonghang-ni (1.0 nm)
Paekhyol-li (1.2 nm)
Wolsal-li (1.7 nm)
K'unsangbok (0.7 nm)
Oppak-kol (0.9 nm)
Kumgye-dong (1.0 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Sin-dong (0.8 nm)
Kwanch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Sojae (1.4 nm)
Choch'on (1.5 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 10 nm S 208
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 11 nm N 22
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 33 nm E 131 Air Koryo
FR42979 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 38 nm W 228
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 54 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Woljongsa (Anak)
7.4 nm N Kuwolsan
10.5 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.0 nm N Unchon Up Airport
11.0 nm W Kwail Airport
11.1 nm W Korean People's Army Air Force
11.5 nm E Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:41 2016