Chunggomun, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chunggŏmun,중거문

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.3856 Longitude 125.2486 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21684

Weather Charts


Chunggomun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunggomun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunggomun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ch'ilbak-kol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komul-li (0.5 nm)
Sinmyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sanggomun (0.8 nm)
Yonghang-ni (0.5 nm)
Paekhyol-li (0.8 nm)
Wolsal-li (1.2 nm)
Tomyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Changgume (1.7 nm)
K'unsangbok (0.4 nm)
Oppak-kol (0.9 nm)
Hanmul (1.4 nm)
Sangsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Hagomun (0.5 nm)
Kum-dong (1.1 nm)
Sin-dong (1.3 nm)
Kumgye-dong (1.2 nm)
Kwanch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Sojae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 10 nm N 23
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 10 nm S 208
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 33 nm E 132 Air Koryo
FR42979 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 38 nm W 227
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 54 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Woljongsa (Anak)
6.9 nm N Kuwolsan
10.5 nm N Unchon Up Airport
11.0 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.0 nm W Kwail Airport
11.1 nm W Korean People's Army Air Force
13.4 nm NW Daedong Bay Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:07 2016