Hadobong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하도봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.2725 Longitude 125.3122 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 125° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21517

Weather Charts


Hadobong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadobong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadobong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'an'gyo-dong (0.9 nm)
Chungsokkyo (0.9 nm)
Okso-ri (1.0 nm)
Sangsokkyo (1.2 nm)
Hasokkyo (1.2 nm)
Chojak-tong (0.8 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Hyopp'o-dong (0.9 nm)
Pokch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Yach'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Tobong-ni (0.4 nm)
Aech'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Yonp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangbok-tong (1.1 nm)
Sodongja (1.4 nm)
Sangdobong (0.3 nm)
Yongso-dong (0.7 nm)
Oksok-tong (1.4 nm)
Hagisan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 9 nm S 199
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 8 nm W 252
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 27 nm E 125 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 40 nm S 153
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 59 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Taetan Airport
8.6 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.0 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)
9.6 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
13.8 nm N Kuwolsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:30 2016