Hyopp'o-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hyŏpp’o-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.2833 Longitude 125.3000 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21573

Weather Charts


Hyopp'o-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyopp'o-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyopp'o-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: P'an'gyo-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsokkyo (0.6 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.3 nm)
Ch'imgyo (1.3 nm)
Mojong-ni (1.1 nm)
Koejong-ni (1.3 nm)
Toksong (1.3 nm)
Chungsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Aengdang-dong (1.4 nm)
Chojak-tong (0.3 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Yach'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Tobong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chungsokkyo (0.5 nm)
Hadobong (0.9 nm)
Sangdobong (1.0 nm)
Hasokkyo (1.0 nm)
Yongso-dong (1.2 nm)
Okso-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 9 nm S 195
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 8 nm W 246
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 28 nm E 126 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 41 nm S 152
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 59 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Taetan Airport
8.3 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.4 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)
9.8 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
13.1 nm N Kuwolsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:31 2016