Unt'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 운터,Unt’ŏ

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.3044 Longitude 126.8486 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7508
Mid-range map of Unt%27o Large range map of Unt%27o

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paktal (1.3 nm)
Chebik-kol (1.5 nm)
Koch'a-ri (2.0 nm)
Tae-dong (1.9 nm)
Mundok-tong (2.1 nm)
Kan-dong (2.0 nm)
Koch'a-ryong (2.0 nm)
Koch'a (2.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.0 nm)
Mi-dong (1.2 nm)
Maemoru (1.3 nm)
Sinho-dong (2.3 nm)
No-dong (2.6 nm)
Ch'onul-li (2.4 nm)
Chin'guji (0.9 nm)
Sagogae (1.1 nm)
Unhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Chosan (1.6 nm)
Kan-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 22 nm N 338
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 22 nm E 95
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 30 nm E 105 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 39 nm E 47 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 53 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Ungok Station
10.8 nm SW Yangdok Station
18.4 nm N Yodok County
17.3 nm E Ch'ŏnnae Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:52:13 2016