No-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 노동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.3467 Longitude 126.8542 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of No%2ddong Large range map of No%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinho-dong (1.6 nm)
Changjae-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'onul-li (1.8 nm)
Ch'onul (2.1 nm)
Nolmak (2.2 nm)
Kan-dong (2.6 nm)
Imyon (2.6 nm)
Un'gok-tong (2.6 nm)
Changjae-dong (3.1 nm)
Huryang-dong (1.8 nm) Maemoru (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)
Mi-dong (1.7 nm)
Unhung-ni (2.0 nm)
Sagogae (2.4 nm)
Unt'o (2.6 nm)
Chebik-kol (2.6 nm)
Chin'guji (3.0 nm)
Chosan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 20 nm N 335
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 23 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Yodok County
19.6 nm N Yodok concentration camp
20.2 nm NW Maengsan Airport
19.2 nm E Kowon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:47 2015