Tongch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동천리,Tongch’ŏl-li,Tongch’ŏn-ni,-li,리,Tongch'on-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.6306 Longitude 127.3956 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22119
Mid-range map of Tongch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Tongch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yonghung-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'angch'on (1.1 nm)
Yunbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chiyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinsan (0.2 nm)
Kisal-li (0.4 nm)
P'ungyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Polmal (1.3 nm)
Sinsang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinsang-nodongjagu (1.3 nm)
Sihung-ni (1.7 nm)
Unhung-ni (0.6 nm)
Such'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Namyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Sinp'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Sinha-ri (1.2 nm)
Chungyangch'on (1.5 nm)
Wonam-mal (0.8 nm)
Namsok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 7 nm N 27
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 7 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Korean People's Air Force
7.9 nm NE Sondok Airport
8.8 nm N Lake Kwangpo
10.6 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.2 nm NE Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
13.9 nm S Kumya Bay Important Bird Area
13.3 nm SW Kowon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:51 2015