Taep'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 대평리,Taep’yŏng-ni,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.9564 Longitude 127.3986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11420
Mid-range map of Taep%27yong%2dni Large range map of Taep%27yong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gyong-ni (1.2 nm) Pukp'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Chagundok-kol (0.8 nm)
K'undok-kol (1.0 nm)
Changsang-dong (2.1 nm)
Sangbo-ri (2.0 nm)
Taehung-ni (0.5 nm)
Sinal-li (0.8 nm)
Sanghal-li (1.0 nm)
Undae-dong (1.1 nm)
Sangnim-ni (1.3 nm)
T'aptong-ni (1.2 nm)
Hungbong-ni (1.7 nm)
Choyang-ni (1.8 nm)
Yongso (1.0 nm)
Musang-dong (1.7 nm)
Sinsang-ni (1.9 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yonggang-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 10 nm E 76
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 13 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Hamhung
6.8 nm E Hamhung Grand Theatre
7.6 nm E Hamhung concentration camp
9.6 nm SE Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
11.8 nm S Lake Kwangpo
10.1 nm E Toksan Airport
13.0 nm S Sondok Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:06 2015