Sanghal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sanghan-ni,Sanggan-ni,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.9528 Longitude 127.4197 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11489
Mid-range map of Sanghal%2dli Large range map of Sanghal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinal-li (0.3 nm)
Taehung-ni (0.5 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Undae-dong (0.6 nm)
T'aptong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sangnim-ni (1.0 nm)
Hungbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Chagundok-kol (1.1 nm)
Hungbo-ri (1.6 nm)
Sangbo-ri (1.8 nm)
Choyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Sinhal-li (0.9 nm)
Hungsang-ni (1.0 nm)
Changhung-ni (1.1 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yongso (0.9 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.1 nm)
Koyang-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 11 nm S 151
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 9 nm E 73
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 12 nm S 168 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 47 nm S 176 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 57 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Hamju Station
5.7 nm SE Hamhung
5.8 nm SE Hamhung Grand Theatre
6.3 nm SE Hamhung Station
6.6 nm E Hamhung concentration camp
9.0 nm SE Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
10.1 nm S Chongpyong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:37:22 2016