So-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏ-gol,-gol,골,서골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.6581 Longitude 127.4231 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22093
Mid-range map of So%2dgol Large range map of So%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihung-ni (0.4 nm)
Sinsang-ni (0.9 nm)
Soptang (0.9 nm)
Saemal (1.4 nm)
Polmal (1.4 nm)
Sinsong-ni (0.4 nm)
Tonggae-dong (0.7 nm)
Tokhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Taejin-gol (1.8 nm)
Hwadong-ni (0.7 nm)
Namhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Yonp'o-gol (1.4 nm)
Puam-ni (1.5 nm)
Yonggong-ni (0.3 nm)
Sinsang-nodongjagu (0.8 nm)
Sinp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinha-ri (1.4 nm)
Such'ol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 5 nm N 24
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 9 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Sondok Airport
6.8 nm N Lake Kwangpo
7.9 nm S Korean People's Air Force
10.2 nm N Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
12.6 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.3 nm NE Hungnam

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:27:18 2015