Sangjungsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상중산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.4453 Longitude 128.1445 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5702

Weather Charts


Sangjungsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjungsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjungsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paekto (2.9 nm) Songjung-ni (2.4 nm)
Sagu (2.9 nm)
Hyangsan (3.1 nm)
Yongp'yong (2.8 nm)
Habon'gung (3.3 nm)
Sangil-li (3.5 nm)
Songjung-ni (3.0 nm)
Sinjon-dong (3.6 nm)
Hajungsan (2.0 nm)
Yang-ch'on (3.3 nm)
Songjon-ch'on (3.8 nm)
Chik-tong (2.5 nm)
Ch'a-dong (2.5 nm)
Sungdong-ni (2.8 nm)
Such'im (2.7 nm)
Sangsungji (3.1 nm)
Chungsungji (3.5 nm)
Hasungji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 14 nm N 1
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 26 nm E 100
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm S 216 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 82 nm S 201 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm N 7 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Hwangsuwon Airport
13.7 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
22.9 nm SE Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization
24.6 nm S Sinpo Station (Pyongra Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:05 2016