Odaep'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ŏdaep’yŏng,어대평

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.2961 Longitude 128.1296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Odaep'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odaep'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odaep'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunji (1.3 nm)
Yongji-dong (1.3 nm)
Yangji (1.4 nm)
Kanch'on (1.7 nm)
P'yongch'on (1.9 nm)
Omso-ri (0.4 nm)
Hyuam-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Taeam-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Kaehung (1.1 nm)
Omdong-ni (1.4 nm)
P'ohang (1.7 nm)
Songgye (1.9 nm)
Ch'on-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Paek-tong (1.1 nm)
Yesung-dong (1.3 nm)
Such'im-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Taemun-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Sungji-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Sa-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 23 nm N 2
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 27 nm E 81
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 44 nm S 222 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 73 nm S 203 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 97 nm N 7 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
15.9 nm S Sinpo
15.9 nm S Sinpo Station (Pyongra Line)
15.9 nm S 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:57 2016