Nonp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 논평,Nonp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.1242 Longitude 127.9453 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857
Mid-range map of Nonp%27yong Large range map of Nonp%27yong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsang-ni (0.3 nm)
Panggye-ri (1.2 nm)
P'ungdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Pangsang-ni (1.7 nm)
Anp'ung-ni (0.5 nm)
Anhung-ni (0.5 nm)
Hosang-ni (0.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.6 nm)
Yonbong-ni (2.3 nm)
Saemal (0.8 nm)
Paenamumal (1.2 nm)
Sangdong-dong (1.3 nm)
Chiktong-ni (1.4 nm)
Uk-kol (1.6 nm)
Ihwajong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Tongdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kwandong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sinyang-ni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 16 nm W 243
FR32448 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 18 nm W 279
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 31 nm S 223 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 61 nm S 200 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE 128th meridian east
6.1 nm S Hongwŏn Station
7.5 nm S 40th parallel north
12.3 nm SE Sinpo
13.1 nm SE Sinpo Station (Pyongra Line)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:06:20 2016