Kwandong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kwandŏng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.1000 Longitude 127.9667 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Kwandong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwandong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwandong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongdong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Ihwajong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sangdong-dong (0.7 nm)
Saemal (1.5 nm)
Chiktong-ni (1.9 nm)
Nonp'yong (1.8 nm)
Yongsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hungsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chwajung-ni (1.6 nm)
Inhung-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongp'ung-ni (0.4 nm)
Sinyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Chwaha-ri (1.5 nm)
Songdong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kyongp'o-rodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Haksong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 17 nm W 249
FR32448 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 19 nm W 282
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 31 nm W 227 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 60 nm S 201 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE 128th meridian east
4.6 nm S Hongwŏn Station
6.0 nm S 40th parallel north
10.8 nm E Sinpo
11.6 nm E Sinpo Station (Pyongra Line)
14.7 nm SW Ragwon Station (Pyongra Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:19 2016