Noga-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,노가골,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.5706 Longitude 128.8228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7982
Mid-range map of Noga%2dgol Large range map of Noga%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunamch'on (0.7 nm) Oksu-gol (0.7 nm)
Tonggyongp'yong (1.0 nm)
Unsung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sosap'yong (2.0 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Kanch'on (2.3 nm)
Churyongch'on (2.6 nm)
P'owol-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Changdokch'on (1.8 nm)
Tongnim-gol (0.9 nm)
P'unghwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Tok-kol (1.6 nm)
Kangnyon-dong (1.8 nm)
Namosokch'on (1.9 nm)
Yo-gol (2.0 nm)
Songjong-ch'on (2.2 nm)
Songp'a-ri (2.4 nm)
An'gaemal (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44621 Small Tanchon South Airport 10 nm S 170
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 13 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Tanchon
10.5 nm S Tanchon South Airport
10.2 nm SE 129th meridian east
13.5 nm S Riwon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:44:36 2015