Nambyollinamjolso, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nambyŏllinamjŏlso,남별리남절소

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.9414 Longitude 128.9344 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 4E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026
Mid-range map of Nambyollinamjolso Large range map of Nambyollinamjolso

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nambyol-li (0.6 nm)
Changsan (1.2 nm)
Sohoe (1.6 nm)
Chich'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Hayojinp'yong (1.9 nm)
Yojinp'yong (3.1 nm)
Taesogok (3.5 nm)
Paekchon (3.3 nm)
Soyok-tong (2.1 nm)
Tongman-ni (2.3 nm)
So-dong (3.1 nm)
Ch'ongbyorae (2.7 nm)
Kil-tong (2.9 nm)
Kansongdogi (0.8 nm)
Umji-dong (1.8 nm)
Taehoe (2.0 nm)
Maebong (3.0 nm)
Hayon-dong (3.2 nm)
Sangyon-dong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 17 nm E 95
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 32 nm S 185
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 66 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Kumgol Station
6.0 nm SW Paekkumsan Station
6.7 nm SW Tonsan Station
7.7 nm SW Sinjungsan Station
6.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
11.4 nm S Ripa Station
13.1 nm N Sado Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:18:25 2016