Kansongdogi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kansŏngdŏgi,간성덕이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.9275 Longitude 128.9317 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Kansongdogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kansongdogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kansongdogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sohoe (1.1 nm)
Taehoe (1.2 nm)
Changsan (1.4 nm)
Nambyollinamjolso (0.8 nm)
Nambyol-li (1.3 nm)
Chich'o-ri (2.4 nm)
Hayojinp'yong (2.5 nm)
Umji-dong (1.2 nm)
Soyok-tong (2.1 nm)
Tongman-ni (2.4 nm)
So-dong (2.6 nm)
Kil-tong (2.8 nm)
Ch'ongbyorae (3.0 nm)
Maebong (2.3 nm)
Sangyon-dong (2.5 nm)
Hayon-dong (2.4 nm)
Osamp'o (3.5 nm)
Yondae (3.1 nm)
Imga-dong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 17 nm E 92
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 31 nm S 185
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 44 nm E 46 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 63 nm N 338 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 66 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Tonsan Station
5.5 nm SW Paekkumsan Station
5.4 nm W Kumgol Station
6.9 nm SW Sinjungsan Station
6.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
10.5 nm S Ripa Station
13.9 nm N Sado Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:36 2016