K'unjonggae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: K’ŭnjonggae,큰종개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5072 Longitude 128.8739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9803
Mid-range map of K%27unjonggae Large range map of K%27unjonggae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Pingae-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Changsadae (1.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.6 nm)
An'gaemal (2.1 nm)
Tadae-gol (1.4 nm)
Chaegungch'on (1.4 nm)
Sangch'on (1.6 nm)
Songdae-dong (1.5 nm)
Tadae-gol (1.6 nm)
Chagunjonggae (0.7 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)
Tongdae (1.5 nm)
Pongyang-ni (1.8 nm)
Ch'onggyejang (1.9 nm)
Unjujang (1.9 nm)
Chikchol-tong (2.1 nm)
Saganch'on (2.2 nm)
Sangjikchol-li (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 6 nm S 185
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 11 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Tanchon
3.8 nm E Taptong Station
6.6 nm S Tanchon South Airport
5.5 nm E Chongok Station
5.7 nm SE Yohaejin Station
6.4 nm NE Kwangchon Station
6.2 nm SE 129th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:52:02 2016