Kumi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 구미

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.8928 Longitude 127.7689 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72981

Weather Charts


Kumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hungso-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Kwansongjon (1.2 nm)
Hanjae-gol (1.4 nm)
Hungsang-ni (0.4 nm)
Kyonghung-ni (0.5 nm)
Nagwon (0.7 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (0.8 nm)
Songhung-ni (1.0 nm)
Songdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Choktong-ni (1.6 nm)
Paektong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ansogun (1.2 nm) Pomja-ri (0.5 nm)
Yoho-ri (1.2 nm)
Kirhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Wonsang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangsong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yoho-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 9 nm W 311
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 12 nm W 240
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 16 nm W 237 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 45 nm S 196 Air Koryo
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 95 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Ragwon Station (Pyongra Line)
6.8 nm SW Hŭngnam Station
8.6 nm SW Hungnam
9.5 nm NW Toksan Airport
10.5 nm NE 40th parallel north
10.3 nm NW Hamhung concentration camp
10.4 nm W Hamhung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:38 2016