Hanjae-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-gol,한재골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.8944 Longitude 127.7375 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71108
Mid-range map of Hanjae%2dgol Large range map of Hanjae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soch'on (0.5 nm)
Onggi-dong (1.1 nm)
Kwansongjon (0.5 nm)
Changhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Paektong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Songdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kyonghung-ni (1.2 nm)
Hungso-ri (1.4 nm)
Kumi (1.4 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (1.6 nm)
Yoho-ri (1.8 nm)
Hungsang-ni (1.7 nm)
Pomja-ri (1.8 nm)
Nagwon (1.8 nm)
Oyommal (1.7 nm)
Patho-ri (1.9 nm)
Sojung-ni (1.9 nm)
Kirhung-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 8 nm N 317
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 15 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Hungnam
8.4 nm NW Toksan Airport
8.9 nm NW Hamhung concentration camp
9.3 nm W Hamhung Grand Theatre
9.5 nm W Hamhung
11.6 nm NE 40th parallel north
11.9 nm SW Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:21:30 2015