Ch'oul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 초운리,Ch’oun-ni,Ch'oun-ni,-li,리,Ch’oul-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.9178 Longitude 127.6389 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94222
Mid-range map of Ch%27oul%2dli Large range map of Ch%27oul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Namsinhung-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inhung-dong (0.5 nm)
P'ungdong-dong (0.8 nm)
Yonhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Yondung-ni (2.0 nm)
Kumsil-tong (1.5 nm)
Yanggamal (1.7 nm)
Namsongmal (1.8 nm)
Saengyang-gol (2.1 nm)
Ch'ohung-dong (0.8 nm)
Tonghung-dong (1.2 nm)
Chubau-dong (0.6 nm)
Un'gok-tong (0.8 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chahung-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'angdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chunghung-ni (2.2 nm)
Ch'anghung-ni (2.3 nm)
Hamal (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32501 Small Toksan Airport 4 nm N 347
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 12 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Toksan Airport
4.2 nm NW Hamhung concentration camp
5.4 nm S Hungnam
4.7 nm W Hamhung Grand Theatre
4.9 nm W Hamhung
8.8 nm SW Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
12.0 nm SW Lake Kwangpo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:04 2015