Yonhung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏnhŭng-ni,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.9086 Longitude 127.6069 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161099
Google links for Yonhung-ni Google links for Yonhung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Yonhung%2dni Large range map of Yonhung%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yondung-ni (0.6 nm)
Taehung-dong (0.7 nm)
Tanghung-dong (0.9 nm)
Sangbo-dong (1.2 nm)
Tangbuk-tong (1.3 nm)
P'yongsu-dong (1.3 nm)
Kyonghung-dong (1.6 nm)
Kyonghungjon (1.8 nm)
Chahung-dong (0.7 nm)
P'ungdong-dong (0.8 nm)
Inhung-dong (1.1 nm)
Chubau-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'ukchol-li (0.8 nm)
Yonggwang-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'angdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yongsin-dong (1.6 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'ail-li (1.8 nm)
Samdo-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31478 Small Toksan Airport 5 nm N 4
FR31461 Small Sondok Airport 11 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Hamhung
4.5 nm S Hŭngnam
20.2 nm N South Hamgyong
16.7 nm E 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010