Yu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 유동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.3564 Longitude 126.8411 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7465
Mid-range map of Yu%2ddong Large range map of Yu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangjugam-dong (2.7 nm)
Yup'yong (3.1 nm)
Poltok-tong (3.5 nm)
Hajugam-dong (3.5 nm)
Taehoedonggu (1.2 nm)
Habup'yong-dong (2.0 nm)
Sohoe-dong (2.1 nm)
Chinsong-ni (2.3 nm)
Ip'yong-ni (2.5 nm)
Ha-dong (2.7 nm)
Pokhu-gol (3.5 nm)
Tolchagap (4.1 nm)
Chung-dong (3.1 nm) Songdong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hasimp'o (1.8 nm)
Sangsimp'o (2.7 nm)
Kubidulgi (3.5 nm)
Sujol-li (3.7 nm)
Yanggye-ri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 25 nm W 239
ZYBS Small Changbaishan Airport 54 nm N 35
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 54 nm N 38 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Ogasan Nature Reserve
11.0 nm NW Chasong County
14.2 nm S Changgang County
11.1 nm E Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:58 2015