Sangjugam-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상죽암동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.3839 Longitude 126.7942 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7454
Mid-range map of Sangjugam%2ddong Large range map of Sangjugam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajugam-dong (0.9 nm)
Chonp'yong-dong (2.3 nm)
Hadaebau-gol (3.1 nm)
Chongja-dong (4.0 nm)
Yup'yong (0.5 nm)
Poltok-tong (0.8 nm)
Tolchagap (3.1 nm)
Yoro-gol (4.1 nm)
Ip'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Habup'yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Chinsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sohoe-dong (1.6 nm)
Taehoedonggu (2.0 nm)
Yu-dong (2.7 nm)
Songdong-ni (2.9 nm)
Pokhu-gol (3.1 nm)
Ha-dong (4.0 nm)
Hasimp'o (4.0 nm)
Sangsimp'o (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 24 nm W 233
ZYBS Small Changbaishan Airport 54 nm N 38
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 54 nm N 41 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Ogasan Nature Reserve
8.3 nm NW Chasong County
15.6 nm S Changgang County
13.4 nm E Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:43:58 2015