Taedabang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 대다방

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.9842 Longitude 126.6314 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Taedabang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taedabang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taedabang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonsok-tong (0.9 nm)
Yonp'ung-dong (1.2 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (1.4 nm)
Such'im-dong (1.4 nm)
Sokcho-dong (1.5 nm)
Sodabang (0.7 nm)
Changja-dong (1.2 nm)
Paksok (1.1 nm)
Anp'ungji-dong (1.3 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.6 nm)
Tongbu-dong (0.7 nm)
Po-dong (1.2 nm)
Kyohang-dong (0.7 nm)
Chonggak-tong (1.0 nm)
Yahak-tong (1.4 nm)
Taero-dong (1.5 nm)
Hyangno-dong (1.6 nm)
Soro-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 15 nm W 307
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 47 nm S 142
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 61 nm S 200
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 78 nm N 33 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 83 nm S 152 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Kanggye
1.9 nm SW Chagang Province
3.8 nm NE Goguryeo
10.8 nm NE Changgang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:31 2016