Soha-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 소하동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.6833 Longitude 125.7272 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4587
Mid-range map of Soha%2ddong Large range map of Soha%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songp'a-ri (1.3 nm)
Songp'a-ri (1.8 nm)
Hagalp'a (1.8 nm)
Koman-dong (1.3 nm)
Kumsasang-dong (2.1 nm)
Kumsajung-dong (2.0 nm)
Songnam-dong (2.2 nm)
Pup'yong-dong (0.4 nm)
Taeha-dong (0.5 nm)
Soksang-dong (1.0 nm)
Soksan-dong (1.2 nm)
Chiryong-dong (1.8 nm)
Haengp'yong-dong (0.5 nm)
Kyehwa-dong (0.7 nm)
Yongsan-dong (0.9 nm)
Hwain-dong (0.9 nm)
Sokha-dong (1.1 nm)
Hach'ang-ni (1.3 nm)
Naep'yong-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 39 nm E 46
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 44 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NE 126th meridian east
19.8 nm W Chosan County
22.8 nm NE Changja River
24.9 nm NE 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:44:21 2015