Kyehwa-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,계화동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.6733 Longitude 125.7194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4510
Mid-range map of Kyehwa%2ddong Large range map of Kyehwa%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwain-dong (0.3 nm)
Naep'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Sanggalp'a (1.4 nm)
Ch'ungha-dong (1.6 nm)
Parul-lodongjagu (1.6 nm)
Hagalp'a (1.6 nm)
Soha-dong (0.7 nm)
Songp'a-ri (1.4 nm)
Koman-dong (1.9 nm)
Haengp'yong-dong (0.4 nm)
Pup'yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Sokha-dong (1.0 nm)
Taeha-dong (1.0 nm)
Soksang-dong (1.2 nm)
Soksan-dong (1.5 nm)
Yongsan-dong (0.3 nm)
Hach'ang-ni (0.6 nm)
Parun-ni (1.7 nm)
Changyon-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 44 nm S 202
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 40 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE 126th meridian east
19.3 nm W Chosan County
23.5 nm NE Changja River
25.6 nm NE 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:50 2015