Sinbyokch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinbyŏkch’am,신벽참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5931 Longitude 126.6897 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Sinbyokch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinbyokch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinbyokch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nolmaegi-maul (2.4 nm)
Man'gumduru-maul (3.5 nm)
Yongbau (3.7 nm)
Sok-kol (3.4 nm)
Yongma-dong (4.2 nm)
Tong-maul (3.2 nm)
Hadadae-dong (3.4 nm)
P'yongch'am (1.8 nm)
Hwayang-dong (2.3 nm)
Maesanggol-maul (2.7 nm)
Pyoru-gol (3.1 nm)
Changgunp'yong (3.4 nm)
Kogae-gol (3.5 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (3.4 nm)
Sasul-gol (3.2 nm)
Sisangch'am (3.3 nm)
Ssarigubi-maul (4.1 nm)
Yongnim-up (3.9 nm)
Chukchip'o (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 29 nm E 117
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm N 335
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 41 nm S 214
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 62 nm S 144 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 93 nm S 156 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Chonchon County
15.1 nm NE Kaema Plateau
22.8 nm N Kanggye
23.1 nm N Chagang Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:39 2016