Sisangch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 시상참,Sisangch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5475 Longitude 126.6475 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Sisangch%27am Large range map of Sisangch%27am

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Man'gumduru-maul (0.9 nm)
Kum-gol (1.1 nm)
Chosan-maul (1.5 nm)
Saemaul (1.9 nm)
Ch'ang-maul (1.9 nm)
Ch'onsal-li (2.0 nm)
Yonjagi-maul (2.4 nm)
Hwayang-dong (1.0 nm)
P'yongch'am (1.6 nm)
Nolmaegi-maul (3.2 nm)
Changgunp'yong (1.3 nm)
Maesanggol-maul (1.2 nm)
Pyoru-gol (1.6 nm)
Kogae-gol (1.7 nm)
Ssarigubi-maul (2.7 nm)
Yongnim-up (0.5 nm)
Chukchip'o (1.7 nm)
Toyang-ni (2.4 nm)
Kyemyong-gol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 30 nm E 111
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 37 nm N 339
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 38 nm S 214
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 61 nm S 141 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 91 nm S 154 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Chonchon County
18.1 nm NE Kaema Plateau
25.2 nm N Kanggye
25.5 nm N Chagang Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:13:11 2016