Sangmok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상목동,-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.3850 Longitude 126.6383 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7455
Mid-range map of Sangmok%2dtong Large range map of Sangmok%2dtong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inp'ung-dong (0.8 nm)
Chajang-ni (1.1 nm)
Kamdogi (1.3 nm)
Kujungyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.5 nm)
Naesamch'on (1.6 nm)
Chingnyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Oesam-ni (2.5 nm)
Hajinp'yong (3.0 nm)
Such'im-ni (3.9 nm)
Tonggu (3.5 nm)
Sangp'yong-ni (4.1 nm)
Simwon-dong (1.8 nm)
Kwiil-li (3.2 nm)
Soyusam-ni (1.7 nm)
Chugam-dong (2.1 nm)
Yusam-ni (2.2 nm)
Chung-dong (2.5 nm)
Pokho-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 19 nm S 221
ZYBS Small Changbaishan Airport 58 nm N 43
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 59 nm E 46 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Chasong County
12.2 nm E Ogasan Nature Reserve
16.9 nm S Changgang County
19.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:48:40 2015