Saegubi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 새구비,Saegumi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.5531 Longitude 126.4936 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 11N Long (DMS) 126° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Saegubi Large range map of Saegubi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangnin-dong (2.7 nm) Kkach'i-gol (1.2 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.8 nm)
So-gol (2.0 nm)
Soksach'am (1.9 nm)
Toragi (2.4 nm)
Sondol (2.7 nm)
Unsong-nodongjagu (2.7 nm)
Toksam (3.0 nm)
Hahwa-kol (3.1 nm)
Soksongch'am (3.3 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (3.7 nm)
Ubong-gol (1.0 nm)
Changjae-gol (2.6 nm)
Sin'gwangjin (0.7 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Maenuni (1.2 nm)
Pusong-dong (1.9 nm)
Won-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm N 349
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 36 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Chonchon County
25.3 nm N Kanggye
25.0 nm SW Huichon
30.3 nm N Goguryeo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:00 2015