Changjae-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장재골,골,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.5669 Longitude 126.5469 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Changjae%2dgol Large range map of Changjae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soksach'am (1.2 nm)
Ubong-gol (1.9 nm)
Toragi (2.1 nm)
Magori (0.9 nm)
Tumul-li (1.3 nm)
Yongsongch'am (1.9 nm)
Kobau-gol (2.3 nm)
Kobakkol-maul (2.4 nm)
Hahwa-kol (2.5 nm)
Unsong-nodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Sondol (2.4 nm)
Kyebangdurugori (0.4 nm)
Songjonggol-maul (0.4 nm)
Sangp'yongch'am (1.3 nm)
Chop'ayangji-maul (1.4 nm)
Yongmul-li (1.4 nm)
P'ungsu-gol (2.6 nm)
Chop'a-maul (1.2 nm)
Muimnae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm N 345
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 34 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Chonchon County
24.1 nm N Kanggye
21.7 nm E Kaema Plateau
26.8 nm SW Huichon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:28:22 2015