Punam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,부남리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.2047 Longitude 126.9342 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Punam%2dni Large range map of Punam%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang-dong (0.3 nm)
Changp'yong (0.5 nm)
Chungbau-gol (1.9 nm)
Chidokp'an (0.7 nm)
P'yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Araegon'gae (1.4 nm)
Taenam-dong (2.0 nm)
Tongjom (2.5 nm)
Changbaeng-nodongjagu (2.5 nm)
Puhung-dong (1.1 nm)
Ukkon'gae (1.6 nm)
Sang-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'ilp'yong (1.5 nm)
Oam-dong (1.7 nm)
Chunghung-nodongjagu (1.9 nm)
Chunghung-dong (2.1 nm)
Ha-dong (2.3 nm)
Turobagi (2.4 nm)
Kan-dong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm W 261
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 52 nm S 163
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 59 nm N 29 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Ogasan Nature Reserve
8.5 nm SW Changgang County
10.1 nm NE Ryanggang explosion
15.5 nm SW Goguryeo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:45:56 2015