Ch'angp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’angp’yŏng,창평

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.7753 Longitude 126.8886 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 19E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6706

Weather Charts


Ch'angp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunggang (0.7 nm)
Chajak-tong (0.9 nm)
Dangshigou (1.7 nm)
Chungsang-ni (0.3 nm)
Chungdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Shenglicun (1.5 nm)
Yon-dong (1.3 nm)
Linjiang (2.1 nm)
Guapaizigou (2.6 nm)
Kobi-dong (1.6 nm)
Hulutao (2.1 nm)
Kyosang (1.2 nm)
An-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'ungp'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Kaeyangbol (2.2 nm)
Changsongmun (2.2 nm)
Chungsang-ni (2.1 nm)
Sindong-ni (2.8 nm)
Sangbol (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 36 nm E 61 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 44 nm S 212
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 60 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 63 nm E 111
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 68 nm E 82 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
5.2 nm E 127th meridian east
13.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
21.9 nm SW Chasong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:01 2016