Dangshigou, China Page

Other names: 当石沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7713 Longitude 126.8516 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6481

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongren Sushe (0.8 nm)
Beibu (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.6 nm)
Guapaizigou (2.4 nm)
Shenglicun (2.2 nm)
Chajak-tong (0.9 nm)
Kyosang (1.0 nm)
Chunggang (1.0 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.7 nm)
Chungsang-ni (1.8 nm)
Chungdong-ni (2.5 nm)
Yon-dong (2.8 nm)
Ch'ungp'yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Chungsang-ni (1.3 nm)
An-dong (1.5 nm)
Kon'gae (2.1 nm)
Kaeyangbol (2.3 nm)
Sanggubae (2.9 nm)
Kalbak-kol (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 43 nm S 210
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 37 nm E 61 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 65 nm E 110
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 70 nm E 82 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
6.8 nm E 127th meridian east
12.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
20.9 nm SW Chasong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:34 2016