Pujangch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 부장참,Pujangch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.2317 Longitude 126.6628 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278
Mid-range map of Pujangch%27am Large range map of Pujangch%27am

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasangch'am (3.3 nm) Onch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Sangjich'am (0.6 nm)
Morumal (1.6 nm)
Sich'am (2.1 nm)
Oguch'am (2.5 nm)
Nam-dong (2.8 nm)
Ijolch'am (2.9 nm)
Sogol (3.1 nm)
Tong-dong (3.9 nm)
Soyang-ni (3.8 nm)
Munhwa-ri (4.2 nm)
Ch'omakch'am (0.4 nm)
Namp'och'am (2.8 nm)
Onhach'am (1.7 nm)
Namdonghuk-tong (1.9 nm)
Onsangch'am (2.6 nm)
Chaach'am (2.4 nm)
Hamji-gol (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 34 nm S 179
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 28 nm E 73
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 75 nm S 217 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm W Huichon
20.8 nm SE Geography of North Korea
20.8 nm SE North Korea
24.8 nm N Chonchon County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:16 2015