Onsangch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 온상참,Onsangch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.1911 Longitude 126.6811 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278
Mid-range map of Onsangch%27am Large range map of Onsangch%27am

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaach'am (2.3 nm)
Kiryangch'am (3.2 nm)
Kilsangch'am (3.4 nm)
Kirhach'am (3.4 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (3.6 nm)
Namdonghuk-tong (0.8 nm)
Onhach'am (0.9 nm)
Ch'omakch'am (2.3 nm)
Pujangch'am (2.6 nm)
Onch'ol-li (2.9 nm)
Sangjich'am (3.1 nm)
Namp'och'am (3.0 nm)
Morumal (4.1 nm)
Hamji-gol (0.8 nm)
Kangdong-dong (3.3 nm)
Kwandae-dong (3.9 nm)
Kilsok-kol (4.2 nm)
Kiltae-ri (4.5 nm)
Song-dong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 24 nm W 246
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 25 nm W 247
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 45 nm E 126 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 71 nm S 148 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 74 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Geography of North Korea
18.6 nm SE North Korea
18.6 nm W Huichon
27.3 nm N Chonchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:06:47 2016