Namsang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남상리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.4797 Longitude 126.8553 Altitude (feet) 2427
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 739
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Google links for Namsang-ni Google links for Namsang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Namsang%2dni Large range map of Namsang%2dni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsup'i (2.1 nm)
Kum-gol (2.6 nm)
Taeyongso-gol (3.1 nm)
Yongnim-dong (3.2 nm)
Chang-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongsang-ni (1.4 nm)
Yongul-li (1.9 nm)
P'yongp'al-li (2.7 nm)
Namhung-dong (0.6 nm)
T'ongjang (1.5 nm)
Norumori (3.2 nm)
Sonam-gol (1.0 nm)
Namhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Namha-ri (1.4 nm)
Chikpat-ni (2.1 nm)
Andol-li (2.7 nm)
Chol-gol (3.1 nm)
Kin-gol (3.0 nm)
Yonnae-gol (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31489 Small Changjin-up Airport 19 nm E 109
FR31480 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 36 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm E Battle of Chosin Reservoir
19.7 nm NW Chonchon (North Korea)
29.5 nm S Geography of North Korea
31.4 nm N Kanggye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010